PRIVACY POLICY

1. General

Effective: March 1, 2019

This privacy policy (”Privacy Policy”), together with MOOW MOBILITY AB, org. nr. 559138- 3111 (”MOOW”) user agreement (“MOOW User Agreement”), is available on the MOOW website, https://www.moow.me (”Website”). MOOW (“MOOW,” “We,” “Us,” or “Our”) has with their partners built the MOOW app as a Commercial app. This SERVICE is provided by MOOW MOBILITY AB and is intended for use as is. The Privacy Policy together with MOOW User Agreement intends to inform visitors and users (“You,” “Your,” or “User”) regarding how personal data is collected, for which purpose MOOW use this information, for how long period MOOW stores this information and if MOOW share such Personal Information with third parties. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that You provide to third parties, including those to which We link. We reserve the right to change Our Privacy Policy from time to time by posting the changes here. We will also provide You with notice by prominently posting on our Website, providing a push notification through Our App, or via email, or any or all of the above, if We make any changes to this Privacy Policy that significantly affect your rights. Your use of any of Our Websites, Apps, Services, or Features after We have made changes to Our Privacy Policy will mean that You have accepted those changes. If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. When using the Service, as described in the MOOW User Agreement and this Privacy Policy, MOOW is the data controller. MOOW is committed to a transparent, safe and sustainable data processing, and want our users to fully understand how MOOW collect, use, store and protect Your personal information. Unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same definitions as in MOOW User Agreement, which is accessible at MOOW unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy. Questions regarding the Privacy Policy and MOOW’s processing of Your personal information can be sent to hej@moow.me or to MOOW data protection officer:

MOOW MOBILITY AB

Data protection officer: Jonas Alm

Vävar Johans gata 14
120 69 Stockholm

2. Purpose and use of personal information

2.1 By using the Services MOOW is processing your personal information for causes as stated in the MOOW User Agreement, this Privacy Policy and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations.

2.2 MOOW is processing Your personal data for the following purposes:

a) enter into or perform a contract with you in accordance with the MOOW User Agreement or in accordance with any other contractual obligation between MOOW and You as a User of the Services

b) perform statistical analyses and analyze data in order to develop the Services regarding functionality, security and methods, as well as analyze markets and customers. Lawful basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in being able to develop our services and increase our understanding of the market and customers.

c) Provide You with information regarding our Services. For example, MOOW will, segment and analyze position data in order to provide custom information based on your specific preferences and behavior patterns. Our lawful basis for this processing is that this processing is contractual necessity, i.e. in order for us to provide You the Services. If You don’t comply with MOOW processing your personal data in accordance with clause 2.2, you must notify MOOW in accordance with article 3 below. Such notice may be sent to hej@moow.me, or to MOOW MOBILITY AB, Vävar Johans gata 14, 120 69 Stockholm. Please take note that MOOW is unable to exclude the processing of personal data as stated above, as MOOW cannot provide the Services unless you agree to this processing. If you revoke any consent, it does not affect the legality of any treatment that has occurred before the consent is revoked.

2.3 For the purposes described in section 2.2 above to provide a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information (information that can be uniquely identified with you), such as:

i) Certain information required to register with the Website, App or to access other services provided by us, including your name, address, date of birth/id number, location data and if you are a Driver certain information about your vehicle etc.;

ii) Your e-mail address and a password;

iii) A mobile phone number;

iv) A record of any correspondence between you and us;

v) A record of any bookings you have made or trips you have placed with or through our Service’s;

vi) Your replies to any surveys or questionnaires that we may use for research purposes;

vii) Details of accounting or financial transactions including transactions carried out through our Services or otherwise. This may include information such as your credit card, debit card or bank account details, details of Trips (as described in MOOW User Agreement) you have booked or offered through our Services;

viii) Details of your visits while using our Services and the resources that you access;

ix) Information we may require from you when you report a problem with the use of our Services.

x) MOOW will not resell your information to any third party nor use it for any third- party marketing

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

The lawful basis for this processing is contractual necessity. MOOW does not process any special category data as defined by GDPR.

2.4 MOOW will provide personal information to external parties that provide services to MOOW, such as IT service providers. We also provide information to authorities if we are required to do so by law or authority decision. If MOOW transfers your personal data outside the EU / EEA, this will only happen after adequate protection measures have been taken, for example by entering data processing and transfer agreements with the recipient of the data.

If MOOW charge You any fees or collect any money from You in relation to any used Services, credit or debit card payments will be collected by our payment processor. In order for payments to be processed You may need to provide some necessary details to our payment processor. MOOW will inform you about this at the point we collect that information. MOOW do not disclose any information you provide via the Service to any third parties except:

a) If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation (for example, if required to do so by a court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime);

• b) In order to enforce any terms and condition or agreement of use that apply to any of the Service’s, that may apply;

• c) We may transfer your personal information to a third party as part of a sale of some or all of our business and assets to any third party or as part of any business restructuring or reorganization, but we will take consent prior to such transfer;

• d) To protect the rights, property, or safety of MOOW, the Service users, or any other third parties. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Other than as set out above, we shall not disclose any of your personal information unless you give us permission to do so.

2.5 MOOW may also process Your personal data in order to:

• a) comply with laws and regulations or by court order;

• b) apply the MOOW User Agreement; or

• c) ensure capability to protect MOOW’s or any third parties’ rights, such as in a court case.

3. Rights and contact

3.1 The company is the data controller and is responsible for processing Your personal data in accordance with applicable law. Your data is saved only as long as there is a need to preserve it to fulfil the purposes for which the data was collected. In the event that Your account needed for using the Services is terminated, MOOW will delete all Your personal data that we have saved, with exception for data that need to be saved by MOOW due to legal requirements or to safeguard the company’s legal interests.

3.2 MOOW strive to keep the collections of personal information accurate and up to date. You are free to request access, update, modification and deletion of your personal information and limit our processing of Your personal information. You also have the right to object to our data processing and the right to data portability. Some changes can be made directly to through the MOOW App. You may also contact the MOOW at hej@moow.me, or to MOOW MOBILITY AB, Vävar Johans gata 14, 120 69 Stockholm, if you wish to exercise any of your rights as above. In case of repetitive or unreasonable inquiries, MOOW is entitled to charge a fee. MOOW will normally answer your request within 20 working days.

3.3 If you find that Your personal information is incorrect or not treated in accordance with applicable law or regulation, we encourage you to contact the MOOW at hej@moow.me, or to MOOW MOBILITY AB, Vävar Johans gata 14, 120 69 Stockholm. MOOW will immediately correct, block or remove inaccurate personal data and personal data not processed in accordance with applicable law.

The Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen) is the supervisory authority for personal data processing. If you believe that we have processed your personal information incorrectly, please contact and report your complaint to:

Datainspektionen
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm www.datainspektionen.se

4. Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We may update these actions as new technology becomes available.

5. Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 15. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 15. In the case we discover that a child under 15 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

6. Other websites, Cookies of third-party providers and tracking

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device's internal memory. This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service. The MOOW App and the Website may contain links to and from other third-party websites. We are not responsible for the content of such websites or for the processing of Your personal on those sites.

6.1 This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files stored on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use Google Analytics with the add-on “anonymizeIP()” so that the IP addresses later transmitted to Google are shortened and modified in advance on the European servers to prevent any direct references to particular persons. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. Your IP address, which has been transmitted by Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all functions of this website. Furthermore, you can prohibit Google from collecting and analyzing the cookie generated data about your use of the website (including your IP address) by clicking here or downloading and installing the browser plugin available here http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

6.2 This website uses social plugins of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc. The plugins are inserted within a visible Facebook logo or with the addition of “Facebook Social Plugin” sign. The list and the appearance of the Facebook social plugins can be found here https://developers.facebook.com/docs/ios. By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives information that a user has accessed our website. If the user is logged into Facebook, Facebook can assign the website visit to that user’s Facebook account. When users interact with plugins like the Like button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is sent directly from your browser and stored on Facebook. Purpose and scope of data collection and further processing and use of data through Facebook and the relevant rights and ways to protect the privacy your privacy as relates to Facebook can be found in Facebook’s Privacy Policy https://www.facebook.com/policy.php If you have a Facebook account and do not want Facebook to collect information about your activities on this website and link such information to your account data stored on Facebook, you must log off on Facebook before visiting our website. It is also possible to block Facebook social plugins with an add-on for your browser, for example, the “Facebook Blocker”. Facebook SDK: Within our app, we use the Software Development Kit (SDK) from Facebook. The Facebook SDK is issued and administered by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. By means of this integration, we can link various Facebook services with our app. For example, users can use the Facebook SDK to share contents of our apps on their own Facebook timeline, or to send messages to other Facebook users. Further information about Facebook SDK within iOS can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/ios. For Android, please refer to: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/android Facebook Login via the SDK: In order to use Facebook services within our apps, you will need to first use Facebook Login to connect with Facebook. This requires that you have an existing Facebook account or that you create a Facebook account. If you want to use your Facebook account to log in to our services, you will be guided directly in a first step to Facebook, where Facebook will ask you to sign in or register. In no event will we learn your personal login information (username and password). In a second step, you can link your Facebook profile with each service you want to register to use. You will then receive a separate notice detailing which data is transferred to us from your Facebook profile. This generally includes your “public information” on Facebook and anything you make public or make accessible to the respective application. This generally includes your name, your profile and cover picture, your gender, your networks, your username (Facebook URL) and your user identifier (Facebook ID). In order to communicate with you without going through Facebook, we also use the e-mail address you have registered with Facebook. You can check and modify the status of your connection to Facebook and the respective access privileges of our apps at any time under your Facebook profile settings (https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=applications ) Here, you will also find an overview of which information in your profile is public. If you want to cancel the connection between Facebook and our apps, please log in to Facebook and make the necessary changes in your profile settings. We will then no longer be able to access information from your Facebook profile in order to serve you. Facebook App Events: We use the Facebook SDK service called “Facebook App Events” to evaluate the reach of our advertising campaigns and use of Facebook SDK. Facebook merely provides us with an aggregated analysis of user behavior with our app. We also have no influence on the information that will be processed by Facebook App Events. In our app settings, you can opt out of using App Events for the given purposes.

6.3 This website uses the Twitter Follow button. This button is offered by Twitter, Inc. The Follow button is a small button displayed on our website to help users easily follow our Twitter account. A Follow button consists of two parts: a link to a follow web intent page on Twitter.com and Twitter’s widgets JavaScript to enhance the link with Twitter’s official and easily recognizable Follow button. More information can be found in Twitter’s Privacy Policy. https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en

6.4 This website uses the LinkedIn Follow button. This button is offered by LinkedIn, Corp. The follow button makes it making it easy for you to follow our updates on LinkedIn. When you click the Follow button, you will automatically follow us on Linkedin. More information can be found in Linkedin’s Privacy Policy. https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

7. Notification of changes to our Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. However, in case of significant changes, we will also notify you of the changes, such as by sending you an e-mail with information about the change. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

8. Contact

If at any time you would like to contact us with your views about our privacy practices, or with any enquiry relating to your personal information (review, update, deletion), you can do so by writing to hej@moow.me.